The National Library continues the work on information resources cataloging From 3 to 7 june support cataloguing and systematization of the received 315 copies of new editions.
Was made of their technical and scientific processing, as well as performed the bibliographic description 26 books (systematized in the following sections: policy - 10 units,  art - 10 units, natural sciences - 2 units, literary criticism – 4 units)  and 289 abstracts (policy – 104 units, medicine - 34 units, equipment -  55 units, art - 5 units,  culture – 25 units, natural sciences - 45 units, linguistics - 4 units, agriculture – 1 units, literary criticism – 16 units) which have been transferred to the service of the storage of books and periodicals for the further use of the readers.
Just joined full-text documents for bibliographic records 2337 names.
With the beginning of the year service cataloguing and systematization of systematized on BBK (BBK), and produced a bibliographic description of the 1295 printed publications prepared for publication in Uzbekistan.
At present the AIBS system includes 408100 records in total.