In the National library in connection with International women's day continues competition«Acknowledgement of the soul»
In our country a special attention is paid to the social activities of women, their proper position and assessment of their role in different spheres and directions of our society.
International women's day - a holiday of beauty, tenderness and charm. As well as this holiday roads as the «mother’s day». In our country this day is celebrated as a holiday of love, kindness and beauty. In the first spring festival , men congratulate their mothers, friends, sisters, daughters and with the best wishes they present them gifts. The purpose of the continuation of competition «Acknowledgement of the soul», held in the National library, in connection with the International day on March 8, is the opportunity for our men to express their heartfelt confession.
The competition «Acknowledgement of soul» will be held from 1 to 6 March. Interested participants can leave their wishes on the stands located in the lobby of 2 floor of the library. Acknowledgement  must be written in two copies, in the poetic form or in the form of wishes in stickers. One copy of the sticker is installed on the stand, the second is placed in the drum. The author of « Acknowledgement » must specify a number of the ID - card. The winner of the competition will be determined by the jury from among the poets. Then the ceremony of awarding the winner will be held at the literary evening «Dear woman» which will be held on 6 March in the National library.
We invite everybody to the competition!