The National Library continues the work on information resources cataloging
From 11 to 15 February cataloging and classification service received 225 copies. new editions.
Was made of the technical and scientific processing, and performed a bibliographic description of  201 books (classified under the following headings: policy - 46 u, and medicine - 3 units., pedagogy and culture - 51 units.; appliances - 13 units.; art - 17 units.; literature - 36 units., science - 21 units.; reference - 8 units., agriculture - 6 unit.), 24 CD (pedagogy and culture - 24 unit.) have been transferred to the storage service book collection and periodicals for further use by readers.
In order to improve the efficient use of the readers of the resources of the library received 462 printed publications have been translated from the paper type in the full-text electronic form.
Just join the full-text documents for Bibliographic Records 390 titles.
Cataloging and Classification Division classified by LBC (Library-bibliographic Classification) and prepared Cataloging-in-Publication data for 60 print publications which will be published in Uzbekistan.
At present the AIBS system includes 373300 records in total.