In the National library introduced a new service: «Natlib-Service»
The national library, in order to meet the intellectual, cultural, spiritual and moral needs of the population, especially the youth, carries out and puts into practice its activities new opportunities for choice of methods, forms and sources of information on the basis of the concept of the library and using modern high-performance information and communication technologies.
Support of the reading halls of the National library, creating conditions for the information-library service of all categories of the population, provides readers with the opportunity to use information and library resources of the library in printed, electronic, audio-visual form, as well as the Fund of microfilm and microfiche. The library serves the users on the basis of the rules of using the library and provides services, including paid according to the price list.
Since the beginning of 2013 at the National library launched the electronic program «Natlib-Service», with the help of which each user can receive information on their financial operations with payment of the paid services in the library: the condition of the accounts, charge-off, and replenishment of an account balance, information on the services offered through the «Personal Cabinet» user program «AIBS». Password to the personal account and the account is confidential.
Dear users! Use of the service «Natlib-Service»!