Week "Open Door" In the National Library of Uzbekistan named Alisher Navoi continues its work
More and more visitors a week "Open Door" in Uzbekistan National  Library named  Alisher Navoi become regular  users.
Visit the National Library today students Uzbek State University of Economics, Tashkent Institute of Textile and Light Industry, Tashkent Medical Academy, Tashkent University of Information Technologies, Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Melioration, Tashkent Institute of Chemical Technology (of 253 students) learned many interesting things from the past the present National Library , watching the video and visiting the museum library. Especially,    attracted the attention of visitors information kiosk, located in the lobby of the library.
Service specialists Information Services conducted study of the library, talked about the possibilities of the library.
Visitors not only acquainted with the rules and the services of the National Library, but also to become parties to the lottery-tickets number ID-subscriptions  which will be drawn, thus they were able to valuable prizes and gifts from the National Library.
Week "Open Door" in the National Library of Uzbekistan named  Alisher Navoi continues.